loader
Fiber:- Up to 24,Gel -filled

Fiber Type:-Single-mode or multimode

  • Cable type:-Uni-tube Un-armoured cable
  • Strength Member:-Parellel Steel Wire /FRP Rod
  • Sheath option:-Single PE Sheath
  • Operating Temperature:- -40℃ +70℃

    Compliances:- In Accordance with IEC,ITU and EIA standards

    image
    Blue

    As per EIA/TIA

    orange

    As per EIA/TIA

    Green

    As per EIA/TIA

    Brown

    As per EIA/TIA

    Grey

    As per EIA/TIA

    White

    As per EIA/TIA

    Red

    As per EIA/TIA

    Black

    As per EIA/TIA

    Yellow

    As per EIA/TIA

    Violet

    As per EIA/TIA

    Pink

    As per EIA/TIA

    Aqua

    As per EIA/TIA

    Blue

    As per EIA/TIA

    image
    orange

    As per EIA/TIA

    image
    Green

    As per EIA/TIA

    image
    Brown

    As per EIA/TIA

    image
    Grey

    As per EIA/TIA

    Group 1087
    White

    As per EIA/TIA

    image
    Red

    As per EIA/TIA

    image
    Black

    As per EIA/TIA

    image
    Yellow

    As per EIA/TIA

    Violet

    As per EIA/TIA

    Pink

    As per EIA/TIA

    image
    Aqua

    As per EIA/TIA

    Optical Fiber (dB/km) G652D (1310nm/1550nm/1625nm) G657A1 (1310nm/1550nm/1625nm) G657A2 (1310nm/1550nm/1625nm)
    Max attenuation 0.4/0.3/0.3 0.4/0.3/0.3 0.4/0.3/0.3
    Typical value ≤0.35/0.23/ 0.26 ≤0.35/0.23/ 0.26 ≤0.35/0.23/ 0.26
    Cable type Maximum cores Cable diameter(mm)
    Tensile Strength Crush Resistance Mimimum bend radius Cable Weight
    Short term Long term Short term (N/100mm) Long term (N/100mm) Dynamic static
    UNI-TUBE UN ARMORED 2-12 5.8 350 100 1000 300 20D 10D 28
    UNI-TUBE UN ARMORED 2-12 6 350 100 1000 300 20D 10D 30
    UNI-TUBE UN ARMORED 2-12 6.2 350 100 1000 300 20D 10D 32
    UNI-TUBE UN ARMORED 24 7.0 350 100 1000 300 20D 10D 35

    Packing:- Wooden drums /Plastic Drum

    Lengths(tolerance ±5%):- 500Meter,1Km

    Note:- Customised drum lengths available on request.

    Sheath printing details:- LUMIFLEX Fiber Type, Fiber Count, Product Type, Month and year of Production, Special ID, Meter Marking.